It takes a Special Squad to make Special Ingredients!

Meet the experience and energies that makes us Team James Robinson.


Jayne Taylor

Jayne Taylor

Customer Service Administrator

Louise Hellawell

Louise Hellawell

Supply Chain Supervisor

Susitha Doris

Susitha Doris

Head of Order Management & Logistics

Gadim Nagesh

Gadim Nagesh

Executive

Krishnamurthy Kudre

Krishnamurthy Kudre

Executive

Bhavani

Bhavani

Senior Manager

Babu Rao Nukhaongu

Babu Rao Nukhapongu

Senior Manager

Vinod P

Vinod P

Assistant General Manager

Sathya Prasad

Sathya Prasad

Senior Manager

Chandrashekhar K

Chandrashekhar K

Deputy Manager

Kallappa

Kallappa

Executive

Amar

Amar

Assistant

M Srinivasa Rao

M Srinivasa Rao

Stores & Admin Assistant

Kornelia Szymla

Kornelia Szymla

Customer Service & Warehouse Administrator

Sanketh Varalwar 1

Sanketh Varalwar

Chief Executive

Claire Goddard

Claire Goddard

Business Manager
Hair Care

Amit Agarwal

Amit Agarwal

VP Supply Chain
Business Head Asia

Jennie Teague

Jennie Teague

Technology Manager
Hair Care

Shanmugan Karthikeyan

Shanmugan Karthikeyan

Technical Sales Manager

Vishal Ganti

Vishal Ganti

Business Development Lead

V. Ravikiran

V. Ravikiran

General Manager

Someswar I

Someswar I

Guest House Care Taker

Jagdish Kulkarni

Jagdish Kulkarni

Manager

Sangeetha

Sangeetha

Senior Executive

Vikki Harling

Vikki Harling

Finance Manager

Venkateswar Reddy M

VenkateswarReddy M

Manager

Shivraj N

Shivraj N

Supervisor

Joji Gosala

Sanjeev Kumar

House Keeping Supervisor

S. V. Manohar

S. V. Manohar

Manager

Ridhima Gupta

Ridhima Gupta

Senior Manager

Sumanth

Sumanth

Supervisor

Baban Malgonda

Baban Malgonda

Group Finance Director

Dilip Patilt

Dilip Patil

Supervisor

A. Santosh Kumar Goud

A. Santosh Kumar Goud

Senior Manager

Naieem Rahim 1

Naieem Rahim

Group Finance Director

Dattatri Kumbar

Dattatri Kumbar

Electrician

Akula Shobha

Akula Shobha

House Keeping

Thirupapala Munamma

Thirupapala Munamma

House Keeping

Vaddihanumanthu Nermala

Vaddihanumanthu Nermala

House Keeping

Ali Ahmed

Ali Ahmed

Stores

Makala Jayamma

Makala Jayamma

House Keeping

Yusuf Kholvadia

Yusuf Kholvadia

Finance Assistant

Tallam Rama Rao 1

Tallam Rama Rao

General Manager

Ramachandra Reddy M

Ramachandra Reddy M

Supervisor

Srinivas Reddy P

Srinivas Reddy P

Deputy Manager

Srunivasulu K

Srunivasulu K

Asst Manager

S. Bala Krishna

S. Bala Krishna

Shift Incharge

L. Satyanarayana

L. Satyanarayana

Shift Incharge

Praven Katta

Praven Katta

Junior Manager

Rajkumar M

Rajkumar M

Supervisor

Vishwanath B

Vishwanath B

Supervisor

Ganapati Aurdikar

Ganapati Aurdikar

Supervisor

Ramesh Kumar

Ramesh Kumar

Supervisor

Venkat Reddy K

Venkat Reddy K

Supervisor

Abhijit Maity

Tukkareddy Kottakapu

Shift Incharge

Shivshankar Bhavikatti

Shivshankar Bhavikatti

Assistant Executive

Vaddenoru Srinivas

Vaddenoru Srinivas

Chemist

Marshal Bodke

Marshal Bodke

Executive

Sai Charan Reddy

Sai Charan Reddy

Shift Incharge

Patil Shubham

Patil Shubham

Executive

Daniel Brown 1

Daniel Brown

Research & Development Biotechology Lead

Samuel Yemane

Samuel Yemane

QC Analyst

James Lowe

James Lowe

QC Lead

Sudarshan

Sudarshan

Executive

Y.T. Gangi Reddy

Y.T. Gangi Reddy

Junior Manager

Divakarla Narasimha Murty

Divakarla Narasimha Murty

Assistant Manager

James Radcliffe 1

James Radcliffe

Research & Development Manager Photochromics

Philip Webster 1

Philip Webster

Reach Manager

Laxmi Rajyam Y

Laxmi Rajyam Y

Assistant Manager

D.Rosaiah

D.Rosaiah

Lab Assistant

J. Srinivasa Rao

J. Srinivasa Rao

Lab Assistant

Phillip Green

Phillip Green

Application & Formulation Lead

Sathaiah Edumnuri

Sathaiah Edumnuri

Lab Assistant

Umesh Bora

Umesh Bora

Trainee

Hadya El Shourbagy

Hadya El Shourbagy

Formulation Chemist

Nara Gasper

Nara Gasper

QC Analyst

Nagamani Mirdoddi

Nagamani Mirdoddi

Manager

Raja Sekhar Vuppala

Raja Sekhar Vuppala

Senior Executive

Murali Mohan

Murali Mohan

Assistant Manager

M Sravani

M Sravani

Trainee Chemist

Kalpana K

Kalpana K

Analyst

Prasad D

Prasad D

Analyst

P Raj Kumar

P Raj Kumar

Analyst

P Rajashekar

P Rajashekar

Analyst

K Neelima

K Neelima

Executive

Samala Vinay Kumar

Samala Vinay Kumar

Assistant Manager

Preetesh K

Preetesh K

Executive

Santosh Kulkarni

Santosh Kulkarni

Deputy Manager

Naresh Kumar A

Naresh Kumar A

Executive

Rajagiri Murali Krishna

Rajagiri Murali Krishna

Chemist

Gadde Devender

Gadde Devender

Chemist

Mohd Shakeel Ahmed

Mohd Shakeel Ahmed

Chemist

Tuljaram A

Tuljaram A

Chemist

Rajagiri Digamber

Rajagiri Digamber

Chemist

Diviti Ramchander

Diviti Ramchander

Chemist

Munnur Mahesh Kumar

Munnur Mahesh Kumar

Executive

Battula Narasimhudu

Battula Narasimhudu

Executive

Are Naresh

Are Naresh

Chemist

Devadeshi Naveen Kumar

Devadeshi Naveen Kumar

Chemist

Pradeep Kumar

Pradeep Kumar

Chemist

Venkat

Venkat

Chemist

Ch Srikanth Reddy

Ch Srikanth Reddy

Chemist

Kandula Shyam Sunder Reddy 1

Kandula Shyam Sunder Reddy

Quality Head

Satish Chandra D

Satish Chandra D

Senior General Manager

Kailas Kalyanam

Kailas Kalyanam

Manager

Venkatesham Ettaboina

Venkatesham Ettaboina

Senior Executive

Venkataiah Nalla

Venkataiah Nalla

Senior Executive

M. Sreekanth Reddy Mamidi

M. Sreekanth Reddy Mamidi

Senior Executive

Jadi Mallesh

Jadi Mallesh

Chemist

N.Linga Reddy

N.Linga Reddy

Research Analyst

R.Srishailam

R.Srishailam

Operator

K. Someshwara Rao

K. Someshwara Rao

Lab Assistant

Erra Sudhakar

Erra Sudhakar

Trainee

Nuthikadi Renuka

Nuthikadi Renuka

Trainee

Dasharath Avula

Dasharath Avula

Trainee

Bandi Prashanth Goud

Bandi Prashanth Goud

Research Associate

Malladi Sagar

Malladi Sagar

Trainee

B Harish

B Harish

Trainee

T. Bala Krishna

T. Bala Krishna

Chemist

M Venkateswarlu

M Venkateswarlu

Senior Chemist

G Linga Reddy

G Linga Reddy

Chemist

K Anil Kumar

K Anil Kumar

Chemist

G Srinivas

G Srinivas

Chemist

CH M L Chaitanya Sree

CH M L Chaitanya Sree

Junior Chemist

Vijitha M

Vijitha M

Trainee Chemist

Suresh Kumar S

Suresh Kumar S

Trainee Chemist

K Shekar

K Shekar

Lab Assistant

Jaleel Pasha

Jaleel Pasha

Lab Assistant

D Swathi

D Swathi

Chemist

P Ganesh

P Ganesh

Chemist

B Ramesh

B Ramesh

Chemist

G Vamsi

G Vamsi

Chemist

N Satish

N Satish

Chemist

P Anjaneyulu

P Anjaneyulu

Trainee

K Satyanarayana

K Satyanarayana

Trainee

K Saidulu Reddy

K Saidulu Reddy

Chemist

Gangadhar Indurwar

Gangadhar Indurwar

Lab Assistant

Ketavat Govindu

Ketavat Govindu

Lab Assistant

Team Josh Green

Josh Green

Synthetic Research Chemist

Rachael Tucker

Rachael Tucker

Research Scientist

Wave

Get in touch


The team at James Robinson are here to help.
If you have any questions or are in need of assistance, then please use the form on the right to get in touch and a member of the team will be in touch to help you as soon as possible.